NY MERCEDES-BENZ FASHION WEEK S/S 2013 // 05-13 OF SEPTEMBER

September 05 
5 PM JOSEPH ABBOUD at NEW YORK PUBLIC LIBRARY, CELESTE BARTOS FORUM 
6:00 PM 9TH ANNUAL STYLE AWARDS at STAGE 

September 06 
9:00 AM NICHOLAS K at STUDIO 
10:00 AM BCBGMAXAZRIA at THEATRE 
10:30-11:30 AM KAELEN at BOX 
11:00 AM RICHARD CHAI at STAGE 
1:00 PM CHADWICK BELL at STUDIO 
2:00 PM TADASHI SHOJI at STAGE 
2:30-3:30 PM MONIKA CHIANG at BOX 
3:00 PM ARISE MAGAZINE PRESENTS: AFRICAN ICONS at THEATRE 
4:00 PM SUPIMA, KATE WILKOFF, JACKIE SIEFERT, EDUARDO CALVO, ABBEY GLASS, KYLE PEARSON, MEREDITH LYON, NATALIE YEPES, YVONNE LUONG at STUDIO 
6:00-11:00 PM FASHION'S NIGHT OUT at WORLDWIDE 
7:00 PM THE ART INSTITUTE OF NEW YORK CITY at STUDIO 

September 07 
8:30-10:30 AM FASHION LAW INSTITUTE at BOX 
9:00 AM CZAR BY CESAR GALINDO at STUDIO 
10:00 AM PROJECT RUNWAY at THEATRE 
10:30-11:30 AM CONCEPT KOREA at STAGE 
12:00 PM NOON BY NOOR at STUDIO 
2:00-3:30 PM W118 BY WALTER BAKER at BOX 
3:00 PM REBECCA MINKOFF at THEATRE 
3:30-5:00 PM PAMELLA ROLAND at AVERY FISHER HALL, GRAND PROMENADE 
5:30 PM TOMMY HILFIGER MEN'S at 363 W 16th St 
6:00 PM NICOLE MILLER at STUDIO 
7:00-8:00PM TODD SNYDER at BOX 
7:00 PM CHARLOTTE RONSON at STAGE 
7:00 PM ELLE FASHION | NEXT at DAVID H. KOCH THEATER 
8:00 PM ACADEMY OF ART UNIVERSITY at THEATRE 
9:00 PM PARKCHOONMOO at STUDIO

September 08 
9:00 AM RUFFIAN at STUDIO 
9:30-10:30 AM MARISSA WEBB at BOX 
10:00 AM LACOSTE at THEATRE 
11:00 AM JILL STUART at STAGE 
12:00 PM SON JUNG WAN at STUDIO 
1:00-5:00 PM MM6 MAISON MARTIN MARGIELA at 220 WEST 19TH STREET, 9TH FLOOR
1:00 PM NINA SKARRA at AVERY FISHER HALL, GRAND PROMENADE 
2:00 PM MARA HOFFMAN at STAGE 
2:00 PM MARLON GOBEL at NEW YORK PUBLIC LIBRARY, LINCOLN CENTER 
2:30-3:30 PM RAFAEL CENNAMO at BOX 
3:00 PM HERVÉ LÉGER BY MAX AZRIA at THEATRE 
4:00 PM KATYA LEONOVICH at STUDIO 
6:00 PM VLOV - QINGQING WU at STAGE 
7:00 PM MONIQUE LHUILLIER at THEATRE 
9:00 PM VENEXIANA at STUDIO 

September 09 
11:00 AM LELA ROSE at STUDIO 
11:30-12:30 PM BESPOKEN at NEW YORK PUBLIC LIBRARY, LINCOLN CENTER 
1:00 PM DKNY at 547 WEST 26TH STREET 
2:00 PM TRACY REESE at STUDIO 
2:30-4:00 PM ERICKSON BEAMON at BOX 
3:00 PM CUSTO BARCELONA at STAGE 
4:00 PM DIANE VON FURSTENBERG at THEATRE 
5:00 PM CARMEN MARC VALVO at 575 7TH AVENUE 
5:00 PM Y-3 at 330 WEST STREET 
6:00 PM TIMO WEILAND at STUDIO 
7:00 PM ZANG TOI at STAGE 
7:00 PM ZAC POSEN at AVERY FISHER HALL, GRAND PROMENADE 
7:30-8:30 PM DAVID TLALE at BOX 
8:00 PM CHADO RALPH RUCCI at THEATRE 
9:00 PM EMERSON at STUDIO 

September 10 
9:00 AM NORISOL FERRARI at STUDIO 
9:30-10:30 AM JOY CIOCI at BOX 
10:00 AM CAROLINA HERRERA at THEATRE 
11:00 AM CARLOS MIELE at STAGE 
11:30AM-12:30PM MARK MCNAIRY at NEW YORK PUBLIC LIBRARY, LINCOLN CENTER
1:00 PM MARIMEKKO at 441 WEST 14TH ST 
2:00 PM DONNA KARAN NEW YORK at 547 WEST 26TH STREET 
2:30-3:30 PM ANGEL SANCHEZ at BOX 
3:00 PM REEM ACRA at STAGE 
3:30-4:30PM GILDED AGE at NEW YORK PUBLIC LIBRARY, LINCOLN CENTER 
4:30-5:30 PM CHRIS BENZ at AVERY FISHER HALL, GRAND PROMENADE 
5:00 PM JOANNA MASTROIANNI at STUDIO 
6:30-7:30 PM MATHIEU MIRANO at BOX 

September 11 
9:00 AM TORY BURCH at AVERY FISHER HALL, GRAND PROMENADE 
9:30-10:30 AM J.CREW at STUDIO 
9:30-10:30 AM BRANDON SUN at BOX 
10:00 AM BADGLEY MISCHKA at THEATRE 
11:00 AM VERA WANG at STAGE 1
2:00 PM JOHN BARTLETT at NEW YORK PUBLIC LIBRARY, LINCOLN CENTER 
1:00 PM JENNY PACKHAM at STUDIO 
1:00 PM DIESEL BLACK GOLD at 15TH STREET @ WEST SIDE HIGHWAY 
2:00 PM NAEEM KHAN at THEATRE 
2:30-3:30 PM CANDELA at BOX 
3:00 PM OSKLEN at STAGE 
5:00 PM FALGUNI AND SHANE PEACOCK at STUDIO 

September 12 
9:00 AM BIBHU MOHAPATRA at STUDIO 
9:30-10:30 AM HOLMES & YANG at BOX 
10:00 AM MICHAEL KORS at THEATRE 
11:00 AM NANETTE LEPORE at STAGE 
1:00 PM RACHEL ZOE at STUDIO 
2:00 PM J. MENDEL at THEATRE 
2:30-3:30 PM FOTINI at BOX 
3:00 PM MILLY BY MICHELLE SMITH at STAGE 
5:00 PM WHITNEY EVE at STUDIO 
6:00 PM ANNA SUI at THEATRE 
6:30-7:30 PM CLOVER CANYON at BOX 
7:00 PM VIVIENNE TAM at STAGE 
7:00-8:30 PM JUICY COUTURE at JOSIE ROBERTSON PLAZA 
8:00 PM B MICHAEL AMERICA at TBA 

September 13 
10:00 AM RALPH LAUREN at 275 Hudson St. 
11:00 AM RALPH LAUREN at 275 Hudson St. 
2:00 PM CALVIN KLEIN COLLECTION at 205 W. 39th St. 
3:00 PM CALVIN KLEIN COLLECTION at 205 W. 39th St. 
4:00 PM CESAR GALINDO COLLECTION at 71 W. 23rd St., 18th Fl.

No comments:

Post a comment