LONDON FASHION WEEK S/S 2012 // 16-21 SEPTEMBER

FRIDAY 16 SEPTEMBER
09:00 Paul Costelloe BFC Show Space 
09:30 - 12:00 Preen by Thornton Bregazzi WC2 PN 
10:00 Corrie Nielsen MBF FR 
11:00 Caroline Charles BFC Show Space
12:00 - 19:00 Orla Kiely The Portico Rooms PN 
12:00 Jena.Theo MBF
12:00 - 14:00 Emilia Wickstead W1 PN 
13:00 Bora Aksu BFC Show Space
13:00 - 15:00 The Rodnik Band WC2 PN 
14:00 Maria Grachvogel WC2
15:00 Jean-Pierre Braganza BFC Show Space
15:00 - 17:00 bSTORE W1 PN 
16:00 sass & bide WC2
17:00 Felder Felder BFC Show Space
17:00 - 19:00 Teatum Jones WC2 PN 
18:00 Basso and Brooke MBF
19:00 Ann-Sofie Back Atelje / BACK BFC Show Space
19:30 - 21:30 Christopher Raeburn EC2 NG ES PN 
20:30 PPQ BFC Show Space


SATURDAY 17 SEPTEMBER 
09:00 Daks BFC Show Space
10:00 Clements Ribeiro MBF
10:45,11:15 J.W.Anderson Women The Portico Rooms NG PN SS
11:00 Ashish BFC Show Space
12:00 Julien Macdonald W1
13:00 Jasper Conran BFC Show Space
13:30 Zoë Jordan MBF SS
14:00 Emilio de la Morena SW1
14:15,15:15 Craig Lawrence The Portico Rooms NG PN SS
15:00 Jaeger London BFC Show Space
16:00 House of Holland WC1
16:00 - 18:00 Sister by Sibling The Terrace NG PN
17:00 John Rocha BFC Show Space
18:00 Vivienne Westwood Red Label EC1
19:00 Jonathan Saunders W2
19:30 - 21:30 Dominic Jones The Portico Rooms NG PN
20:00 Issa London BFC Show Space
20:45 Fashion Fringe WC2 


SUNDAY 18 SEPTEMBER 
09:00 Margaret Howell W1
09:30,10:30 J. JS Lee The Portico Rooms NG PN SS
10:00 Mulberry W1 11:00 Richard Nicoll SW1
11:30 Mulberry W1 PN SS
12:00 Fashion East W1
13:00 Nicole Farhi SW1
13:30,14:30 Peter Jensen The Portico Rooms PN SS
14:00 Holly Fulton BFC Show Space NG
15:00 Unique TS Venue 15:30,16:30 Unconditional WC1
16:00 Marios Schwab BFC Show Space
17:00 Paul Smith SW1
17:30 - 19:30 Fred Butler The Portico Rooms PN
18:00 Tom Ford Women's Presentation SW1
19:15 Matthew Williamson SE1
20:30 Acne WC2 


MONDAY 19 SEPTEMBER
09:00 Peter Pilotto TS Venue FF
10:00 Antonio Berardi SE1
10:15,11:15 Antipodium The Portico Rooms PN SS
11:00 Pringle of Scotland WC1
12:00 Christopher Kane EC4
13:00 Michael van der Ham TS Venue NG
14:00 Erdem WC2
14:00 - 18:00 Christian Blanken The Portico Rooms PN
14:30 - 16:30 Jordan Askill The Terrace NG PN
15:00 Mark Fast BFC Show Space
16:00 Burberry Prorsum tbc
17:00 Nasir Mazhar TS Venue NG PN
17:30 Louise Gray TS Venue NG
18:30 Todd Lynn BFC Show Space FF
19:30 Giles WC2
20:30 Temperley London WC1


TUESDAY 20 SEPTEMBER 
09:00 Mary Katrantzou TS Venue
10:00 Aquascutum SW1
11:00 - 13:00 Designers Remix The Portico Rooms PN 
11:00 Roksanda Ilincic SW1
11:00 - 13:00 Saloni W1 PN
12:00 Osman BFC Show Space
13:00 Kinder Aggugini TBC
14:00 Meadham Kirchhoff TS Venue FF
15:00 - 19:00 Tata-Naka The Portico Rooms PN
15:00 Amanda Wakeley BFC Show Space
16:00 David Koma TS Venue NG
17:00 Danielle Scutt BFC Show Space
18:30 Aminaka Wilmont BFC Show Space


WEDNESDAY 21 SEPTEMBER / MENSWEAR 
09:00 J.W.Anderson The Portico Rooms PN SS NM
09:45 Christopher Shannon BFC Show Space NM
10:00 - 14:00 Aquascutum Men's Navy Board Rooms PN
10:30 MAN TM Venue
11:30 Lou Dalton The Portico Rooms PN SS NM
12:30 Topman Design TM Venue
13:00 - 17:00 NEWGEN MEN & Fashion East Men Installations East Wing
13:30 E. Tautz WC2 PN SS
14:30 James Long BFC Show Space NM
15:30 Oliver Spencer WC2 PN SS
16:00 - 18:00 Mr Start WC2 PN
16:30 KTZ BFC Show Space
17:15 A Child of the Jago W1
18:00 RAKE W1 PN
18:15,19:15 New Power Studio The Portico Rooms PN NM
19:00 Hardy Amies W1

No comments:

Post a comment